elevenonce's page

DIARY IN ENGLISH & DIARIO EN ESPANOL / The themes of this page are "Life in a Grad school", "Supporting activity to fishermen in El Salvador"(Until Jun. 2005) , "Sports, esp, soccer", "His activities in NGOs", "What he thinks honestly" in the way of diary in which a Japanese guy describes his daily life.

Saturday, November 26, 2005

vacations!

I know that, sooner or later, this will come at last... It is...

prepration for exam!!!

It's gonna be over in a couple of days and I'm gonna have more free time and more free from the pressure that I've had so far. You know, it is so stressful and makes us unrelaxed whatever we do except the study. However, I will be able to stop doing it cuz now I believe I have the score enough to send it to the Universities where I wanna study. So all I gotta do is complete my essay and send them with recommendation letters I have. It was not a piece of cake, cuz in many cases in Japan, those who recommend do not write by themselves, but just sign their signiture after receiving the student's drafts and proofreading them. But it's OK since I can write and praise myself in the recommendation letter that refers to myself!!! Just takes time...

So, in December, I have so many things to wanna do (as usual???). But this time, I'm sure, I'm gonna have plenty of time. I'm chopping at the bit to study what I really wanna do, skill up listening and speaking ability in English and Spanish, go to Salsa lessons (when do I go?), play futsal and take part in some seminars. What a crazy life it will be!!!

And I have exciting news! but I cannot tell you guys now, so maybe I gonna talk about it next time!!!

OK, I'm very excited in having vacations soon!!! I'm gonna enjoy them!!!